OPENING TIMES
Enjoy a drink in the sun at our club house.
 
Knutsford Road, Cranage, Holmes Chapel, Cheshire, CW4 8HJ
Telephone: 01477 532388 Email:
 
  Honours Boards  
     
 
CLUB CAPTAIN
 
1999 T. Kinsella
2000 B. Smith
2001 W. Amos
2002 W. Harvey
2003 W. Broadhurst
2004 W. Broadhurst
2005 P. Lord
2006 K. Sproston
2007 G. Cheetham
2008 W. Blake
2009 D. Robson
2010 B.G. Walker
2011 M. Sparke
2012 W. Colclough
2013 K. Russell
2014 P. Nicholas
2015 H. Leytham
2016 G. Ross
2017 T. Riddell
2018 S. Davies
2019 T. Sinnott
2020 G. Ross
2021 K. Dooley
2022 R. Bateman
LADY CAPTAIN
 
1999 P. Dillon
2000 G. Johnson
2001 H. Watson
2002 L. Simpson
2003 K. Horne
2004 D. Harvey
2005 M. Winstanley
2006 K. McNulty
2007 P. Hall
2008 L. Bennett
2009 M. Perry
2010 S. Powner
2011 P. Swindells
2012 S. Moyes
2013 P. Barton
2014 L. Beacock
2015 S. Powner
2016 S.C. Jones
2017 J. Littlemore
2018 J. McGivern
2019 L. Beacock
2020 P. Herbert
2021 L. Crowder
2022 A. Keogh
SIR HENRY COTTON
MASTERS TROPHY
-
-
-
2002 -
2003 M. Taylor
2004 W. Broadhurst
2005 R. Mayer
2006 C. Birkenhead
2007 C. Stubbs
2008 W. Colclough
2009 J.N. Smith
2010 J. E. Bowden
2011 G. Ross
2012 G.P. Devaney
2013 P. Okill
2014 K. Russell
2015 David Dean
2016 Robert Oehlcke
2017 Philip Nicholas
2018 John Whelan
2019 Robert Jones
2020 Peter Keena
2021 Craig Smith
CAPTAIN'S DAY
WINNER
1999 P. Edwards
2000 A. Summers
2001 D. Jones
2002 W. Broadhurst
2003 C. Taylor
2004 G. Tisdale
2005 T. Sherliker
2006 W. Colclough
2007 A.G. Askey
2008 A. Scovell
2009 R. Devaney
2010 S. Davies
2011 G. Fortune
2012 S. Goodwin
2013 Nick Peake
2014 B. McGivern
2015 Nigel Richmond
2016 Wayne Colclough
2017 Philip Nicholas
2018 Robert Bateman
2019 Thomas Riddell
2020 -
2021 Dennis PC Whelan
PRESIDENT'S DAY
WINNER
1999 -
2000 G. O'Grady
2001 A. Tickle
2002 K. Taylor
2003 P. Swindells
2004 D. Porter
2005 G.P. Devaney
2006 C. Birkenhead
2007 P. Nicholas
2008 N. Richmond
2009 G. Cheetham
2010 F. Holden
2011 N. Farrar
2012 P. Okill
2013 E. Higgins
2014 K. Devaney
2015 Gerard Devaney
2016 Michael Green
2017 Malcolm Sparke
2018 John Welsh
2019 John Welsh
2020 George Ross
2021 Damian C Davaney
MIXED PAIRS
WINNER
2016 G. Ross & Y. Ross-Jones
2017 R. Yates & L. Beacock
2018 R. Yates & K. McNulty
2019 A. Reynolds & R. Oehlcke
2020 A. Reynolds & R. Oehlcke
THE GEORGE ROSS
SCRATCH CUP
2017 Philip Okill
2018 Philip Okill
2019 Peter Keena
2020 Nick Peake
2021 Peter W Knott
THE LOWEST GROSS
CUP
2017 David Dean
2018 Peter Knott
2019 David Dean
2020 Nick Peake
2021 Peter Keena
LADY CAPTAIN’S DAY
TROPHY WINNER
2000 Joan Woods
2001 Jenni Jones
2002 Kath Horne
2003 Sue Lord
2004 Fiona King
2005 Hilary Stanton
2006 Chris Vale
2007 Sylvia Stephenson
2008 Liz Dickinson
2009 Wendy Thorp
2010 Lizzie Higgins
2011 Anne Gibb
2012 Sheila Jones
2013 Sandra Jones
2014 Jenny Hanlon
2015 Sohanah Butler
2016 Jenny Hanlon
2017 Susan Powner
2018 Anji Reynolds
2019 Chris Vale
2020 Jackie Quinn
2021 Judith McLaughlin
LADIES CLUB CHAMPION
2000 Hilary Watson
2001 Fay Stubbings
2002 Marlene Perry
2003 Joan Sullivan
2004 Dorothy Hinsliff
2005 -
2006 Diane Payne
2007 Pat Hall
2008 Linda Bennett
2009 Pauline Swindells
2010 Yvonne Ross-Jones
2011 Pauline Swindells
2012 Pauline Swindells
2013 Lorna Beacock
2014 Pauline Swindells
2015 Lorna Beacock
2016 Susan Powner
2017 Susan Powner
2018 Susan Powner
2019 Angela Keogh
2020 -
2021 Judith McLaughlin
 
© Copyright Woodside Golf | Terms and Conditions | Contact Us